Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data under the GDPR
Bodega Tesalia SL, in application of the current legislation on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: https://bodegatesalia.com/, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of Bodega Tesalia SL The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of tasks of information, training, advice and other activities of Bodega Tesalia SL
These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.
Bodega Tesalia SL takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
The user may at any time exercise his or her rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and opposition.
and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be made by the individual
user via email to: ngolding@bodegatesalia.com or at the address: Ctra. La Perdiz -las Abiertas Km 3.5 S/n
Ca-6106, C.P. 11630 – Arcos De La Frontera (Cádiz). The user declares that all data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating any changes to Bodega Tesalia SL.
Purpose of the processing of personal data:
For what purpose will we process your personal data?
In Bodega Tesalia SL, we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: https://bodegatesalia.com/,
for the following purposes:
To comply with the commercial, labor, corporate and accounting obligations of the company.
2. To provide its services according to the particular needs of the clients, in order to fulfill
the contracts entered into by it.
3. Sending commercial information and newsletters about new services offered on the website and the sector.
4. Comply with the company’s internal processes for supplier and supplier management.
contractors.
5. The process of archiving, updating of systems, protection and custody of information, and
company’s databases.
Bodega Tesalia SL
6. Execute a contract entered into remotely with the user.
7. To purchase the products offered through the website.
8. Send promotional information electronically.
9. Provide the information requested by the user through the contact form.
We remind you that you can object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an e-mail to the address indicated above. The fields in these records must be filled in, and it is impossible to carry out the following purposes
expressed in the absence of such data.
How long will the personal data collected be kept?
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.
Legitimation:
The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:
1. The request for information and / or hiring the services of Bodega Tesalia SL, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual hiring.
2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, that after reading it, in the event that you are
If you do not agree, you can accept by a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as checking a box provided for that purpose.
In case you do not provide us with your data or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend your request, making it impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of the services.
Target audience:
The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Bodega Tesalia SL, unless legally required. Data collected by users of the services In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, Bodega Tesalia SL is not responsible for non-compliance by the user of the RGPD. Data retention in accordance with the LSSI Bodega Tesalia SL informs that, as a data hosting service provider and under the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the hosted data and the time at which the service was initiated. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, being made available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires.
The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection. Intellectual property rights https://bodegatesalia.com/
Bodega Tesalia SL is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property rights, know-how and any other intellectual property rights.
other rights relate to the contents of the https://bodegatesalia.com/ website and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for their implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and/or non strictly private use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the https://bodegatesalia.com/ website is not permitted without prior written consent.
Software intellectual property
The user must respect the third party programs made available by Bodega Tesalia SL, even if they are free and / or publicly available.
Bodega Tesalia SL has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.
The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.
For any action that exceeds the performance of the contract, the user will need written authorization by
of Bodega Tesalia SL, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Bodega Tesalia SL, assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of
negligent or malicious action on your part.
Intellectual property of hosted content
The use of the services provided by Bodega Tesalia contrary to the legislation on intellectual property is prohibited.
SL and, in particular of:
– Use that is contrary to Spanish law or infringes the rights of third parties.
– The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Bodega Tesalia SL, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
– Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
– The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of
April 27, 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of personal data.
– The use of the domain’s mail server and e-mail addresses for the sending of e-mails
spam mailbox.
The user bears full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, the
hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.
The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.
The user will indemnify Bodega Tesalia SL for the costs generated by the imputation of Bodega Tesalia SL in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including fees and legal defense costs, even in the case of a non-final court decision.
Protection of hosted information
Bodega Tesalia SL performs backups of the content hosted on its servers, however is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the full replacement of data deleted by users, as such data may have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.
The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by Bodega Tesalia SL, when this loss is attributable to the
In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always prior
user acceptance.
The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to
to causes attributable to Bodega Tesalia SL.
Commercial communications
In application of the LSSI. Bodega Tesalia SL will not send advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or requested by the customer.
expressly authorized by the recipients thereof. In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, Bodega Tesalia SL is authorized to send the following information
commercial communications concerning products or services of Bodega Tesalia SL that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer.
In any case, the user, after proving his/her identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him/her.
through Customer Service channels.

Scroll to Top
0
CARRITO/CART
  • No products in the cart.